NEWS FLASH....

2019 Keeneland Concours Winners and Awards

Facebook
Twitter
Email

Best of Show:
1933 Isota Fraschini Tipo 8A Presented By Evergreen Historic Automobiles – Missouri

Judges’ Choice:
1959 Osca Coupe Presented By Peter T. Boyle – Ohio

People’s Choice:
1929 Ford Model A Station Wagon Presented by Thomas & Donna Fitzgerald – North Carolina

Children’s Choice:
1955 Ford Thunderbird Presented by Ed Ferguson & Donna Wathen – Kentucky

Junior Judges’ Choice:
1935 SS Jaguar 90 Presented by Rufus & Pat Coburn – Texas

Antiques
Class 1: 1903 Cadillac Model A, Rear Entrance Tonneau Presented by Jim Elliott– Virginia

Vintage
Class 2: 1929 Nash Model 420 Standard Six Series Presented by Richard & Michelle Cannon – Pennsylvania

Classic Car Club of America® 1915-1948
Class 3: 1941 Cadillac Fleetwood 60 Special Sedan Presented By Paul & Janice Phillips – Georgia

Coach Built Classics
Class 4: 1933 Isota Fraschini Tipo 8A Presented By Evergreen Historic Automobiles – Missouri

Collector American – Open 1946-1975
Class 5a: 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible Presented by Tina & David Brichacek – Ohio

Collector American – Closed 1947-1975
Class 5b: 1957 Cadillac Brougham Presente by Don Ghareeb – Alabama

Sports Classics
Class 6: 1959 Fiat Abarth Record Monza Bialbero Presented by Rob & Jennifer Sloan – Indiana

Foreign Collector
Class 7: 1950 Jaguar MK V DHC Presented by Don Gant – Florida

Sports Contemporary
Class 8: 1984 Porsche 911 Carrera Targa Presented by Kim & Mac McGregor – Ohio

Contemporary Classics
Class 9: 1968 Maserati Ghibli Spyder Prototype Presented by The Patterson Collection – Kentucky

Aston Martin – Featured Marque
Class 10: 1952 Aston Martin DB2 Coupe Presented by Bill Jacobs – Ohio

Chevrolet Corvette
Class 11: 2019 Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Presented by Thomas & Susan McClain – Kentucky

American Performance 1955-1975
Class 12: 1970 Mercury Cougar Eliminator Presented by Charles & Lita Donaldson – Texas

Classic Ford Thunderbirds
Class 13: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Presented by Joe Martin – Kentucky

Carriages
Class 14: 1903 Brewster Basket Morning Phaeton Presented by Tom & Gloria Burgess — Virginia

Motorcycles
Class 15: 1965 Triumph Bonneville T120R Presented by Christopher F. Heck – Ohio

Future Classics
Class 16: 2019 Ford GT Presented by Beck Kelly – Kentucky

Loud and Furious
Class 17: 1989 Honda CRX Presented by Andre & Nikki Bourne – Ohio

Pontiac Firebird Trans Am
Class 18: 1999 Pontiac Firebird Trans Am 30th Anniversary